Hey, Nothing
Bottom Lounge · Chicago, IL · 8:00 PM
$73.60
up to $92.45
3,646 upcoming across 112 venues — every one priced from the seller listings we hold, and dated on the row.
Bottom Lounge · Chicago, IL · 8:00 PM
$73.60
up to $92.45
Hungry Brain · Chicago, IL · 9:00 PM
$41.40
up to $46
Chop Shop Chicago · Chicago, IL · 9:00 PM
$56.35
up to $219.65
The Lion Theatre - Chicago · Chicago, IL · 9:00 PM
$128.10
up to $209.75
Radius - IL · Chicago, IL · 9:00 PM
$133.40
up to $197.80
Zanies Comedy Club - Chicago · Chicago, IL · 9:15 PM
$95.90
up to $114.30
Mainstage at Second City - Chicago · Chicago, IL · 9:30 PM
$236.90
up to $305.90
Stars and Garters Theater · Chicago, IL · 10:00 PM
$78.20
up to $120.75
Concord Music Hall · Chicago, IL · 10:00 PM
$33.35
up to $1,243.15
The Empty Bottle · Chicago, IL · 10:00 PM
$273.70
up to $1,274.20
Chicago Architecture Center · Chicago, IL · Time TBD
$50
Lifeline Theatre · Chicago, IL · 11:00 AM
$28.75
up to $54.05
Stars and Garters Theater · Chicago, IL · 12:00 PM
$66.70
up to $78.20
Aon Grand Ballroom Navy Pier · Chicago, IL · 12:30 PM
$262.20
up to $279.45
Lifeline Theatre · Chicago, IL · 1:00 PM
$28.75
up to $54.05
Owen Bruner Goodman Theatre · Chicago, IL · 2:00 PM
$50
up to $167.90
Black Ensemble Theater · Chicago, IL · 2:00 PM
$117.75
up to $160.30
Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · Chicago, IL · 2:00 PM
$51.75
up to $607.20
Nederlander Theatre at Ford Center for the Performing Arts · Chicago, IL · 2:00 PM
$78.20
up to $1,254.65
Apollo Theater Main Stage - Chicago · Chicago, IL · 2:30 PM
$75.90
up to $231.15
The Lion Theatre - Chicago · Chicago, IL · 3:00 PM
$128.10
up to $209.75
Downstairs Theatre At Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago · Chicago, IL · 3:00 PM
$196.65
up to $430.10
East End Plaza at Navy Pier · Chicago, IL · 4:00 PM
$148.35
up to $356.50
Lifeline Theatre · Chicago, IL · 4:00 PM
$42.55
up to $101.20
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Venue
Chicago, IL
Chicago is a city built on live performance, where the legendary storefront theatre scene thrives alongside historic downtown stages and cavernous arenas. From the intimate basement comedy clubs of Old Town to the grand, gilded auditoriums of the Loop, the city offers an incredibly diverse range of rooms. Audiences can expect a down-to-earth atmosphere where world-class art is presented without pretension. Anyone looking to compare chicago tickets will find options ranging from boundary-pushing storefront plays to touring Broadway blockbusters.
The musical heritage of the city is equally vast, spanning electric blues, legendary jazz, and a highly influential indie rock scene. Neighborhoods like Lakeview, Wicker Park, and Bronzeville host a dense concentration of music halls, where the sound of brass and guitars spills out onto the sidewalks. Navigating the sheer volume of choices is simplified when you can find chicago event tickets across multiple sellers in one place, making it easy to plan a night out in one of the world's great cultural capitals.